Gratular (to congratulate) conjugation

Catalan

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
gratulo
I congratulate
gratules
you congratulate
gratula
he/she congratulates
gratulem
we congratulate
gratuleu
you all congratulate
gratulen
they congratulate
Present perfect tense
he gratulat
I have congratulated
has gratulat
you have congratulated
ha gratulat
he/she has congratulated
hem gratulat
we have congratulated
heu gratulat
you all have congratulated
han gratulat
they have congratulated
Future tense
gratularé
I will congratulate
gratularàs
you will congratulate
gratularà
he/she will congratulate
gratularem
we will congratulate
gratulareu
you all will congratulate
gratularan
they will congratulate
Conditional mood
gratularia
I would congratulate
gratularies
you would congratulate
gratularia
he/she would congratulate
gratularíem
we would congratulate
gratularíeu
you all would congratulate
gratularien
they would congratulate
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia gratulat
I had congratulated
havies gratulat
you had congratulated
havia gratulat
he/she had congratulated
havíem gratulat
we had congratulated
havíeu gratulat
you all had congratulated
havien gratulat
they had congratulated
Past impf. tense
gratulava
I was congratulating
gratulaves
you were congratulating
gratulava
he/she was congratulating
gratulàvem
we were congratulating
gratulàveu
you all were congratulating
gratulaven
they were congratulating
Imperative mood
-
gratula
congratulate!
gratuli
let him/her congratulate!
gratulem
let's congratulate!
gratuleu
congratulate!
gratulin
let them congratulate!
Imperative negative mood
-
no gratulis
don't congratulate!
no gratuli
don't let him/her congratulate!
no gratulem
let's not congratulate!
no gratuleu
don't congratulate!
no gratulin
don't let them congratulate!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria gratulat
I would have congratulated
hauries gratulat
you would have congratulated
hauria gratulat
he/she would have congratulated
hauríem gratulat
we would have congratulated
hauríeu gratulat
you all would have congratulated
haurien gratulat
they would have congratulated
Future perfect tense
hauré gratulat
I will have congratulated
hauràs gratulat
you will have congratulated
haurà gratulat
he/she will have congratulated
haurem gratulat
we will have congratulated
haureu gratulat
you all will have congratulated
hauren gratulat
they will have congratulated
Preterite past tense
gratulí
I congratulated
gratulares
you congratulated
gratulà
he/she congratulated
gratulàrem
we congratulated
gratulàreu
you all congratulated
gratularen
they congratulated
Past anterior tense
haguí gratulat
I had congratulated
hagueres gratulat
you had congratulated
hagué gratulat
he/she had congratulated
haguérem gratulat
we had congratulated
haguéreu gratulat
you all had congratulated
haguéren gratulat
they had congratulated
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
gratuli
(so that I) congratulate
gratulis
(so that you) congratulate
gratuli
(so that he/she) congratulates
gratulem
(so that we) congratulate
gratuleu
(so that you all) congratulate
gratulin
(so that they) congratulate
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
gratulés
(so that I) was congratulating
gratulessis
(so that you) were congratulating
gratulés
(so that he/she) was congratulating
gratuléssim
(so that we) were congratulating
gratuléssiu
(so that you all) were congratulating
gratulessin
(so that they) were congratulating
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi gratulat
(so that I) have congratulated
hagis gratulat
(so that you) have congratulated
hagi gratulat
(so that he/she) has congratulated
hàgim gratulat
(so that we) have congratulated
hàgiu gratulat
(so that you all) have congratulated
hagin gratulat
(so that they) have congratulated
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués gratulat
(so that I) had congratulated
haguessis gratulat
(so that you) had congratulated
hagués gratulat
(so that he/she) had congratulated
haguéssim gratulat
(so that we) had congratulated
haguéssiu gratulat
(so that you all) had congratulated
haguessin gratulat
(so that they) had congratulated
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi gratular
(so that I) congratulated
vagis gratular
(so that you) congratulated
vagi gratular
(so that he/she) congratulated
vàgim gratular
(so that we) congratulated
vàgiu gratular
(so that you all) congratulated
vagin gratular
(so that they) congratulated
Periphastic past tense
vaig gratular
I congratulated
vas gratular
you congratulated
va gratular
he/she congratulated
vam gratular
we congratulated
vau gratular
you all congratulated
van gratular
they congratulated
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver gratulat
I had congratulated
vas haver gratulat
you had congratulated
va haver gratulat
he/she had congratulated
vam haver gratulat
we had congratulated
vau haver gratulat
you all had congratulated
van haver gratulat
they had congratulated

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

excedir
exceed
expandir
expand
ficar
insert
fixar-se
focus on
florir
bloom
fugir
flee
generalitzar
generalize
generar
join
gratar
scratch
gravar
engrave

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'congratulate':

None found.
Learning languages?