Enaiguar (to floor) conjugation

Catalan
This verb can also mean the following: drench

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
enaiguo
I floor
enaigües
you floor
enaigua
he/she floors
enaigüem
we floor
enaigüeu
you all floor
enaigüen
they floor
Present perfect tense
he enaiguat
I have floored
has enaiguat
you have floored
ha enaiguat
he/she has floored
hem enaiguat
we have floored
heu enaiguat
you all have floored
han enaiguat
they have floored
Future tense
enaiguaré
I will floor
enaiguaràs
you will floor
enaiguarà
he/she will floor
enaiguarem
we will floor
enaiguareu
you all will floor
enaiguaran
they will floor
Conditional mood
enaiguaria
I would floor
enaiguaries
you would floor
enaiguaria
he/she would floor
enaiguaríem
we would floor
enaiguaríeu
you all would floor
enaiguarien
they would floor
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia enaiguat
I had floored
havies enaiguat
you had floored
havia enaiguat
he/she had floored
havíem enaiguat
we had floored
havíeu enaiguat
you all had floored
havien enaiguat
they had floored
Past impf. tense
enaiguava
I was flooring
enaiguaves
you were flooring
enaiguava
he/she was flooring
enaiguàvem
we were flooring
enaiguàveu
you all were flooring
enaiguaven
they were flooring
Imperative mood
-
enaigua
floor!
enaiguï
let him/her floor!
enaigüem
let's floor!
enaigüeu
floor!
enaiguïn
let them floor!
Imperative negative mood
-
no enaiguïs
don't floor!
no enaiguï
don't let him/her floor!
no enaigüem
let's not floor!
no enaigüeu
don't floor!
no enaiguïn
don't let them floor!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria enaiguat
I would have floored
hauries enaiguat
you would have floored
hauria enaiguat
he/she would have floored
hauríem enaiguat
we would have floored
hauríeu enaiguat
you all would have floored
haurien enaiguat
they would have floored
Future perfect tense
hauré enaiguat
I will have floored
hauràs enaiguat
you will have floored
haurà enaiguat
he/she will have floored
haurem enaiguat
we will have floored
haureu enaiguat
you all will have floored
hauren enaiguat
they will have floored
Preterite past tense
enaigüí
I floored
enaiguares
you floored
enaiguà
he/she floored
enaiguàrem
we floored
enaiguàreu
you all floored
enaiguaren
they floored
Past anterior tense
haguí enaiguat
I had floored
hagueres enaiguat
you had floored
hagué enaiguat
he/she had floored
haguérem enaiguat
we had floored
haguéreu enaiguat
you all had floored
haguéren enaiguat
they had floored
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
enaiguï
(so that I) floor
enaiguïs
(so that you) floor
enaiguï
(so that he/she) floors
enaigüem
(so that we) floor
enaigüeu
(so that you all) floor
enaiguïn
(so that they) floor
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
enaigüés
(so that I) was flooring
enaigüessis
(so that you) were flooring
enaigüés
(so that he/she) was flooring
enaigüéssim
(so that we) were flooring
enaigüéssiu
(so that you all) were flooring
enaigüessin
(so that they) were flooring
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi enaiguat
(so that I) have floored
hagis enaiguat
(so that you) have floored
hagi enaiguat
(so that he/she) has floored
hàgim enaiguat
(so that we) have floored
hàgiu enaiguat
(so that you all) have floored
hagin enaiguat
(so that they) have floored
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués enaiguat
(so that I) had floored
haguessis enaiguat
(so that you) had floored
hagués enaiguat
(so that he/she) had floored
haguéssim enaiguat
(so that we) had floored
haguéssiu enaiguat
(so that you all) had floored
haguessin enaiguat
(so that they) had floored
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi enaiguar
(so that I) floored
vagis enaiguar
(so that you) floored
vagi enaiguar
(so that he/she) floored
vàgim enaiguar
(so that we) floored
vàgiu enaiguar
(so that you all) floored
vagin enaiguar
(so that they) floored
Periphastic past tense
vaig enaiguar
I floored
vas enaiguar
you floored
va enaiguar
he/she floored
vam enaiguar
we floored
vau enaiguar
you all floored
van enaiguar
they floored
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver enaiguat
I had floored
vas haver enaiguat
you had floored
va haver enaiguat
he/she had floored
vam haver enaiguat
we had floored
vau haver enaiguat
you all had floored
van haver enaiguat
they had floored

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

domtar
do
duplicar
duplicate
eliminar
eliminate
emascular
castrate
embriagar
get drunk
emetre
emit
emmascarar
mask
empresonar
imprison
encadenar
chain
engolir
swallow

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'floor':

None found.
Learning languages?