Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get a Catalan Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
doctorar
to grant a doctorate
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
doctorar
Translation
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
doctoro
I grant a doctorate
doctores
you grant a doctorate
doctora
he/she grants a doctorate
doctorem
we grant a doctorate
doctoreu
you all grant a doctorate
doctoren
they grant a doctorate
Present perfect tense
he doctorat
I have granted a doctorate
has doctorat
you have granted a doctorate
ha doctorat
he/she has granted a doctorate
hem doctorat
we have granted a doctorate
heu doctorat
you all have granted a doctorate
han doctorat
they have granted a doctorate
Future tense
doctoraré
I will grant a doctorate
doctoraràs
you will grant a doctorate
doctorarà
he/she will grant a doctorate
doctorarem
we will grant a doctorate
doctorareu
you all will grant a doctorate
doctoraran
they will grant a doctorate
Conditional mood
doctoraria
I would grant a doctorate
doctoraries
you would grant a doctorate
doctoraria
he/she would grant a doctorate
doctoraríem
we would grant a doctorate
doctoraríeu
you all would grant a doctorate
doctorarien
they would grant a doctorate
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia doctorat
I had granted a doctorate
havies doctorat
you had granted a doctorate
havia doctorat
he/she had granted a doctorate
havíem doctorat
we had granted a doctorate
havíeu doctorat
you all had granted a doctorate
havien doctorat
they had granted a doctorate
Past impf. tense
doctorava
I was granting a doctorate
doctoraves
you were granting a doctorate
doctorava
he/she was granting a doctorate
doctoràvem
we were granting a doctorate
doctoràveu
you all were granting a doctorate
doctoraven
they were granting a doctorate
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Imperative mood
doctora
grant a doctorate!
doctori
let him/her grant a doctorate!
doctorem
let's grant a doctorate!
doctoreu
grant a doctorate!
doctorin
let them grant a doctorate!
Imperative negative mood
no doctoris
don't grant a doctorate!
no doctori
don't let him/her grant a doctorate!
no doctorem
let's not grant a doctorate!
no doctoreu
don't grant a doctorate!
no doctorin
don't let them grant a doctorate!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria doctorat
I would have granted a doctorate
hauries doctorat
you would have granted a doctorate
hauria doctorat
he/she would have granted a doctorate
hauríem doctorat
we would have granted a doctorate
hauríeu doctorat
you all would have granted a doctorate
haurien doctorat
they would have granted a doctorate
Future perfect tense
hauré doctorat
I will have granted a doctorate
hauràs doctorat
you will have granted a doctorate
haurà doctorat
he/she will have granted a doctorate
haurem doctorat
we will have granted a doctorate
haureu doctorat
you all will have granted a doctorate
hauren doctorat
they will have granted a doctorate
Preterite past tense
doctorí
I granted a doctorate
doctorares
you granted a doctorate
doctorà
he/she granted a doctorate
doctoràrem
we granted a doctorate
doctoràreu
you all granted a doctorate
doctoraren
they granted a doctorate
Past anterior tense
haguí doctorat
I had granted a doctorate
hagueres doctorat
you had granted a doctorate
hagué doctorat
he/she had granted a doctorate
haguérem doctorat
we had granted a doctorate
haguéreu doctorat
you all had granted a doctorate
haguéren doctorat
they had granted a doctorate
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
doctori
(so that I) grant a doctorate
doctoris
(so that you) grant a doctorate
doctori
(so that he/she) grants a doctorate
doctorem
(so that we) grant a doctorate
doctoreu
(so that you all) grant a doctorate
doctorin
(so that they) grant a doctorate
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
doctorés
(so that I) was granting a doctorate
doctoressis
(so that you) were granting a doctorate
doctorés
(so that he/she) was granting a doctorate
doctoréssim
(so that we) were granting a doctorate
doctoréssiu
(so that you all) were granting a doctorate
doctoressin
(so that they) were granting a doctorate
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi doctorat
(so that I) have granted a doctorate
hagis doctorat
(so that you) have granted a doctorate
hagi doctorat
(so that he/she) has granted a doctorate
hàgim doctorat
(so that we) have granted a doctorate
hàgiu doctorat
(so that you all) have granted a doctorate
hagin doctorat
(so that they) have granted a doctorate
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués doctorat
(so that I) had granted a doctorate
haguessis doctorat
(so that you) had granted a doctorate
hagués doctorat
(so that he/she) had granted a doctorate
haguéssim doctorat
(so that we) had granted a doctorate
haguéssiu doctorat
(so that you all) had granted a doctorate
haguessin doctorat
(so that they) had granted a doctorate
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi doctorar
(so that I) granted a doctorate
vagis doctorar
(so that you) granted a doctorate
vagi doctorar
(so that he/she) granted a doctorate
vàgim doctorar
(so that we) granted a doctorate
vàgiu doctorar
(so that you all) granted a doctorate
vagin doctorar
(so that they) granted a doctorate
Periphastic past tense
vaig doctorar
I granted a doctorate
vas doctorar
you granted a doctorate
va doctorar
he/she granted a doctorate
vam doctorar
we granted a doctorate
vau doctorar
you all granted a doctorate
van doctorar
they granted a doctorate
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver doctorat
I had granted a doctorate
vas haver doctorat
you had granted a doctorate
va haver doctorat
he/she had granted a doctorate
vam haver doctorat
we had granted a doctorate
vau haver doctorat
you all had granted a doctorate
van haver doctorat
they had granted a doctorate
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Catalan
/
doctorar
Back to Top