Tab gətirmək (to withstand) conjugation

Azeri

Conjugation of eiti

Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Conditional mood
tab gətirsəm
(if) I withstand
tab gətirsən
(if) you withstand
tab gətirsə
(if) he/she/it withstands
tab gətirsək
(if) we withstand
tab gətirsəniz
(if) you all withstand
tab gətirsələr
(if) they withstand
Past perfect tense
tab gətirmişdim
I have withstood
tab gətirmişdin
you have withstood
tab gətirmişdi
he/she/it has withstood
tab gətirmişdik
we have withstood
tab gətirmişdiniz
you all have withstood
tab gətirmişdilər
they have withstood
Imperative mood
tab gətirim
let me withstand!
tab gətir
withstand!
tab gətirsin
let him/her withstand!
tab gətirək
let's withstand!
tab gətirəsiniz
withstand!
tab gətirsinlər
let them withstand!
Present continuous tense
tab gətirirəm
I am withstanding
tab gətirirsən
you are withstanding
tab gətirir
he/she/it is withstanding
tab gətiririk
we are withstanding
tab gətirirsiniz
you all are withstanding
tab gətirirlər
they are withstanding
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Past recent tense
tab gətirdim
I withstood
tab gətirdin
you withstood
tab gətirdi
he/she/it withstood
tab gətirdik
we withstood
tab gətirdiniz
you all withstood
tab gətirdilər
they withstood
Future definite tense
tab gətirəcəyəm
I am going to withstand
tab gətirəcəksən
you are going to withstand
tab gətirəcək
he/she/it is going to withstand
tab gətirəcəyik
we are going to withstand
tab gətirəcəksiniz
you all are going to withstand
tab gətirəcəklər
they are going to withstand
Future indefinite tense
tab gətirərəm
I will withstand
tab gətirərsən
you will withstand
tab gətirər
he/she/it will withstand
tab gətirərik
we will withstand
tab gətirərsiniz
you all will withstand
tab gətirərlər
they will withstand
Necessitative for importance mood
tab gətirməliyəm
I must withstand
tab gətirməlisən
you must withstand
tab gətirməlidir
he/she/it must withstand
tab gətirməliyik
we must withstand
tab gətirməlisiniz
you all must withstand
tab gətirməlidirlər
they must withstand
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Necessitative for desire mood
tab gətirəm
I should withstand
tab gətirəsən
you should withstand
tab gətirə
he/she/it should withstand
tab gətirək
we should withstand
tab gətirəsiniz
you all should withstand
tab gətirələr
they should withstand
Necessitative plain mood
tab gətirəsiyəm
I should withstand
tab gətirəsisən
you should withstand
tab gətirəsidir
he/she/it should withstand
tab gətirəsiyik
we should withstand
tab gətirəsisiniz
you all should withstand
tab gətirəsidirlər
they should withstand
infinitive
genitive
dative
accusative
locative
ablative
Other forms
tab gətirmək
withstanding
tab gətirməyin
(of) withstanding
tab gətirməyə
(to) withstanding
tab gətirməyi
withstanding
tab gətirməkdə
(in) withstanding
tab gətirməkdən
(by) withstanding

More Azeri verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

şifrələmək
encrypt
tamamlamaq
complete
sıçramaq
jump
salmaq
lower
rastlaşmaq
meet
sınamaq
test
utanmaq
be ashamed
istəmək
ask
silmək
wipe
tapdalamaq
trample down

Other Azeri verbs with the meaning similar to 'withstand':

None found.
Learning languages?