Təyin etmək (to set) conjugation

Azeri

Conjugation of eiti

Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Conditional mood
təyin etsəm
(if) I set
təyin etsən
(if) you set
təyin etsə
(if) he/she/it sets
təyin etsək
(if) we set
təyin etsəniz
(if) you all set
təyin etsələr
(if) they set
Past perfect tense
təyin etmişdim
I have set
təyin etmişdin
you have set
təyin etmişdi
he/she/it has set
təyin etmişdik
we have set
təyin etmişdiniz
you all have set
təyin etmişdilər
they have set
Imperative mood
təyin edim
let me set!
təyin et
set!
təyin etsin
let him/her set!
təyin edək
let's set!
təyin edəsiniz
set!
təyin etsinlər
let them set!
Present continuous tense
təyin edirəm
I am setting
təyin edirsən
you are setting
təyin edir
he/she/it is setting
təyin edirik
we are setting
təyin edirsiniz
you all are setting
təyin edirlər
they are setting
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Past recent tense
təyin etdim
I set
təyin etdin
you set
təyin etdi
he/she/it set
təyin etdik
we set
təyin etdiniz
you all set
təyin etdilər
they set
Future definite tense
təyin edəcəyəm
I am going to set
təyin edəcəksən
you are going to set
təyin edəcək
he/she/it is going to set
təyin edəcəyik
we are going to set
təyin edəcəksiniz
you all are going to set
təyin edəcəklər
they are going to set
Future indefinite tense
təyin edərəm
I will set
təyin edərsən
you will set
təyin edər
he/she/it will set
təyin edərik
we will set
təyin edərsiniz
you all will set
təyin edərlər
they will set
Necessitative for importance mood
təyin etməliyəm
I must set
təyin etməlisən
you must set
təyin etməlidir
he/she/it must set
təyin etməliyik
we must set
təyin etməlisiniz
you all must set
təyin etməlidirlər
they must set
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Necessitative for desire mood
təyin edəm
I should set
təyin edəsən
you should set
təyin edə
he/she/it should set
təyin edək
we should set
təyin edəsiniz
you all should set
təyin edələr
they should set
Necessitative plain mood
təyin edəsiyəm
I should set
təyin edəsisən
you should set
təyin edəsidir
he/she/it should set
təyin edəsiyik
we should set
təyin edəsisiniz
you all should set
təyin edəsidirlər
they should set
infinitive
genitive
dative
accusative
locative
ablative
Other forms
təyin etmək
setting
təyin etməyin
(of) setting
təyin etməyə
(to) setting
təyin etməyi
setting
təyin etməkdə
(in) setting
təyin etməkdən
(by) setting

More Azeri verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Azeri verbs with the meaning similar to 'set':

None found.
Learning languages?