Qaytarmaq (to return) conjugation

Azeri

Conjugation of eiti

Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Conditional mood
qaytarsam
(if) I return
qaytarsan
(if) you return
qaytarsa
(if) he/she/it returns
qaytarsaq
(if) we return
qaytarsanız
(if) you all return
qaytarsalar
(if) they return
Past perfect tense
qaytarmışdım
I have returned
qaytarmışdın
you have returned
qaytarmışdı
he/she/it has returned
qaytarmışdıq
we have returned
qaytarmışdınız
you all have returned
qaytarmışdılar
they have returned
Imperative mood
qaytarım
let me return!
qaytar
return!
qaytarsın
let him/her return!
qaytaraq
let's return!
qaytarasınız
return!
qaytarsınlar
let them return!
Present continuous tense
qaytarıram
I am returning
qaytarırsan
you are returning
qaytarır
he/she/it is returning
qaytarırıq
we are returning
qaytarırsınız
you all are returning
qaytarırlar
they are returning
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Past recent tense
qaytardım
I returned
qaytardın
you returned
qaytardı
he/she/it returned
qaytardıq
we returned
qaytardınız
you all returned
qaytardılar
they returned
Future definite tense
qaytaracağam
I am going to return
qaytaracaqsan
you are going to return
qaytaracaq
he/she/it is going to return
qaytaracağıq
we are going to return
qaytaracaqsınız
you all are going to return
qaytaracaqlar
they are going to return
Future indefinite tense
qaytararam
I will return
qaytararsan
you will return
qaytarar
he/she/it will return
qaytararıq
we will return
qaytararsınız
you all will return
qaytararlar
they will return
Necessitative for importance mood
qaytarmalıyam
I must return
qaytarmalısan
you must return
qaytarmalıdır
he/she/it must return
qaytarmalıyıq
we must return
qaytarmalısınız
you all must return
qaytarmalıdırlar
they must return
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Necessitative for desire mood
qaytaram
I should return
qaytarasan
you should return
qaytara
he/she/it should return
qaytaraq
we should return
qaytarasınız
you all should return
qaytaralar
they should return
Necessitative plain mood
qaytarasıyam
I should return
qaytarasısan
you should return
qaytarasıdır
he/she/it should return
qaytarasıyıq
we should return
qaytarasısınız
you all should return
qaytarasıdır
they should return
infinitive
genitive
dative
accusative
locative
ablative
Other forms
qaytarmaq
returning
qaytarmağın
(of) returning
qaytarmağa
(to) returning
qaytarmağı
returning
qaytarmaqda
(in) returning
qaytarmaqdan
(by) returning

More Azeri verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

qurtarmaq
rescue

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Azeri verbs with the meaning similar to 'return':

None found.
Learning languages?