Qalib gəlmək (to win) conjugation

Azeri

Conjugation of eiti

Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Conditional mood
qalib gəlsəm
(if) I win
qalib gəlsən
(if) you win
qalib gəlsə
(if) he/she/it wins
qalib gəlsək
(if) we win
qalib gəlsəniz
(if) you all win
qalib gəlsələr
(if) they win
Past perfect tense
qalib gəlmişdim
I have won
qalib gəlmişdin
you have won
qalib gəlmişdi
he/she/it has won
qalib gəlmişdik
we have won
qalib gəlmişdiniz
you all have won
qalib gəlmişdilər
they have won
Imperative mood
qalib gəlim
let me win!
qalib gəl
win!
qalib gəlsin
let him/her win!
qalib gələk
let's win!
qalib gələsiniz
win!
qalib gəlsinlər
let them win!
Present continuous tense
qalib gəlirəm
I am winning
qalib gəlirsən
you are winning
qalib gəlir
he/she/it is winning
qalib gəlirik
we are winning
qalib gəlirsiniz
you all are winning
qalib gəlirlər
they are winning
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Past recent tense
qalib gəldim
I won
qalib gəldin
you won
qalib gəldi
he/she/it won
qalib gəldik
we won
qalib gəldiniz
you all won
qalib gəldilər
they won
Future definite tense
qalib gələcəyəm
I am going to win
qalib gələcəksən
you are going to win
qalib gələcək
he/she/it is going to win
qalib gələcəyik
we are going to win
qalib gələcəksiniz
you all are going to win
qalib gələcəklər
they are going to win
Future indefinite tense
qalib gələrəm
I will win
qalib gələrsən
you will win
qalib gələr
he/she/it will win
qalib gələrik
we will win
qalib gələrsiniz
you all will win
qalib gələrlər
they will win
Necessitative for importance mood
qalib gəlməliyəm
I must win
qalib gəlməlisən
you must win
qalib gəlməlidir
he/she/it must win
qalib gəlməliyik
we must win
qalib gəlməlisiniz
you all must win
qalib gəlməlidirlər
they must win
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Necessitative for desire mood
qalib gələm
I should win
qalib gələsən
you should win
qalib gələ
he/she/it should win
qalib gələk
we should win
qalib gələsiniz
you all should win
qalib gələlər
they should win
Necessitative plain mood
qalib gələsiyəm
I should win
qalib gələsisən
you should win
qalib gələsidir
he/she/it should win
qalib gələsiyik
we should win
qalib gələsisiniz
you all should win
qalib gələsidirlər
they should win
infinitive
genitive
dative
accusative
locative
ablative
Other forms
qalib gəlmək
winning
qalib gəlməyin
(of) winning
qalib gəlməyə
(to) winning
qalib gəlməyi
winning
qalib gəlməkdə
(in) winning
qalib gəlməkdən
(by) winning

More Azeri verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Azeri verbs with the meaning similar to 'win':

None found.
Learning languages?