Qəbul etmək (to take) conjugation

Azeri

Conjugation of eiti

Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Conditional mood
qəbul etsəm
(if) I take
qəbul etsən
(if) you take
qəbul etsə
(if) he/she/it takes
qəbul etsək
(if) we take
qəbul etsəniz
(if) you all take
qəbul etsələr
(if) they take
Past perfect tense
qəbul etmişdim
I have taken
qəbul etmişdin
you have taken
qəbul etmişdi
he/she/it has taken
qəbul etmişdik
we have taken
qəbul etmişdiniz
you all have taken
qəbul etmişdilər
they have taken
Imperative mood
qəbul edim
let me take!
qəbul et
take!
qəbul etsin
let him/her take!
qəbul edək
let's take!
qəbul edəsiniz
take!
qəbul etsinlər
let them take!
Present continuous tense
qəbul edirəm
I am taking
qəbul edirsən
you are taking
qəbul edir
he/she/it is taking
qəbul edirik
we are taking
qəbul edirsiniz
you all are taking
qəbul edirlər
they are taking
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Past recent tense
qəbul etdim
I took
qəbul etdin
you took
qəbul etdi
he/she/it took
qəbul etdik
we took
qəbul etdiniz
you all took
qəbul etdilər
they took
Future definite tense
qəbul edəcəyəm
I am going to take
qəbul edəcəksən
you are going to take
qəbul edəcək
he/she/it is going to take
qəbul edəcəyik
we are going to take
qəbul edəcəksiniz
you all are going to take
qəbul edəcəklər
they are going to take
Future indefinite tense
qəbul edərəm
I will take
qəbul edərsən
you will take
qəbul edər
he/she/it will take
qəbul edərik
we will take
qəbul edərsiniz
you all will take
qəbul edərlər
they will take
Necessitative for importance mood
qəbul etməliyəm
I must take
qəbul etməlisən
you must take
qəbul etməlidir
he/she/it must take
qəbul etməliyik
we must take
qəbul etməlisiniz
you all must take
qəbul etməlidirlər
they must take
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Necessitative for desire mood
qəbul edəm
I should take
qəbul edəsən
you should take
qəbul edə
he/she/it should take
qəbul edək
we should take
qəbul edəsiniz
you all should take
qəbul edələr
they should take
Necessitative plain mood
qəbul edəsiyəm
I should take
qəbul edəsisən
you should take
qəbul edəsidir
he/she/it should take
qəbul edəsiyik
we should take
qəbul edəsisiniz
you all should take
qəbul edəsidirlər
they should take
infinitive
genitive
dative
accusative
locative
ablative
Other forms
qəbul etmək
taking
qəbul etməyin
(of) taking
qəbul etməyə
(to) taking
qəbul etməyi
taking
qəbul etməkdə
(in) taking
qəbul etməkdən
(by) taking

More Azeri verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Azeri verbs with the meaning similar to 'take':

None found.
Learning languages?