Izləmək (to follow) conjugation

Azeri

Conjugation of eiti

Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Conditional mood
izləsəm
(if) I follow
izləsən
(if) you follow
izləsə
(if) he/she/it follows
izləsək
(if) we follow
izləsəniz
(if) you all follow
izləsələr
(if) they follow
Past perfect tense
izləmişdim
I have followed
izləmişdin
you have followed
izləmişdi
he/she/it has followed
izləmişdik
we have followed
izləmişdiniz
you all have followed
izləmişdilər
they have followed
Imperative mood
izləyim
let me follow!
izlə
follow!
izləsin
let him/her follow!
izləyək
let's follow!
izləyəsiniz
follow!
izləsinlər
let them follow!
Present continuous tense
izləyirəm
I am following
izləyirsən
you are following
izləyir
he/she/it is following
izləyirik
we are following
izləyirsiniz
you all are following
izləyirlər
they are following
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Past recent tense
izlədim
I followed
izlədin
you followed
izlədi
he/she/it followed
izlədik
we followed
izlədiniz
you all followed
izlədilər
they followed
Future definite tense
izləyəcəyəm
I am going to follow
izləyəcəksən
you are going to follow
izləyəcək
he/she/it is going to follow
izləyəcəyik
we are going to follow
izləyəcəksiniz
you all are going to follow
izləyəcəklər
they are going to follow
Future indefinite tense
izləyərəm
I will follow
izləyərsən
you will follow
izləyər
he/she/it will follow
izləyərik
we will follow
izləyərsiniz
you all will follow
izləyərlər
they will follow
Necessitative for importance mood
izləməliyəm
I must follow
izləməlisən
you must follow
izləməlidir
he/she/it must follow
izləməliyik
we must follow
izləməlisiniz
you all must follow
izləməlidirlər
they must follow
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Necessitative for desire mood
izləyəm
I should follow
izləyəsən
you should follow
izləyə
he/she/it should follow
izləyək
we should follow
izləyəsiniz
you all should follow
izləyələr
they should follow
Necessitative plain mood
izləyəsiyəm
I should follow
izləyəsisən
you should follow
izləyəsidir
he/she/it should follow
izləyəsiyik
we should follow
izləyəsisiniz
you all should follow
izləyəsidirlər
they should follow
infinitive
genitive
dative
accusative
locative
ablative
Other forms
izləmək
following
izləməyin
(of) following
izləməyə
(to) following
izləməyi
following
izləməkdə
(in) following
izləməkdən
(by) following

More Azeri verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

istəmək
ask
işləmək
work
iyləmək
sniff

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Azeri verbs with the meaning similar to 'follow':

None found.
Learning languages?