Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
Courses
Get an Azerbaijani Tutor
Conjugation
Etymology
Blog
icazə vermək
to allow
Conjugation
Details
Looking for learning resources?
Study with our courses!
Get a full course →
Conjugation
of
icazə vermək
Translation
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Conditional mood
icazə versəm
(if) I allow
icazə versən
(if) you allow
icazə versə
(if) he/she/it allows
icazə versək
(if) we allow
icazə versəniz
(if) you all allow
icazə versələr
(if) they allow
Past perfect tense
icazə vermişdim
I have allowed
icazə vermişdin
you have allowed
icazə vermişdi
he/she/it has allowed
icazə vermişdik
we have allowed
icazə vermişdiniz
you all have allowed
icazə vermişdilər
they have allowed
Future indefinite tense
icazə verərəm
I will allow
icazə verərsən
you will allow
icazə verər
he/she/it will allow
icazə verərik
we will allow
icazə verərsiniz
you all will allow
icazə verərlər
they will allow
Imperative mood
icazə verim
let me allow!
icazə ver
allow!
icazə versin
let him/her allow!
icazə verək
let's allow!
icazə verəsiniz
allow!
icazə versinlər
let them allow!
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Future definite tense
icazə verəcəyəm
I am going to allow
icazə verəcəksən
you are going to allow
icazə verəcək
he/she/it is going to allow
icazə verəcəyik
we are going to allow
icazə verəcəksiniz
you all are going to allow
icazə verəcəklər
they are going to allow
Present continuous tense
icazə verirəm
I am allowing
icazə verirsən
you are allowing
icazə verir
he/she/it is allowing
icazə veririk
we are allowing
icazə verirsiniz
you all are allowing
icazə verirlər
they are allowing
Past recent tense
icazə verdim
I allowed
icazə verdin
you allowed
icazə verdi
he/she/it allowed
icazə verdik
we allowed
icazə verdiniz
you all allowed
icazə verdilər
they allowed
Necessitative for importance mood
icazə verməliyəm
I must allow
icazə verməlisən
you must allow
icazə verməlidir
he/she/it must allow
icazə verməliyik
we must allow
icazə verməlisiniz
you all must allow
icazə verməlidirlər
they must allow
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Necessitative for desire mood
icazə verəm
I should allow
icazə verəsən
you should allow
icazə verə
he/she/it should allow
icazə verək
we should allow
icazə verəsiniz
you all should allow
icazə verələr
they should allow
Necessitative plain mood
icazə verəsiyəm
I should allow
icazə verəsisən
you should allow
icazə verəsidir
he/she/it should allow
icazə verəsiyik
we should allow
icazə verəsisiniz
you all should allow
icazə verəsidirlər
they should allow
infinitive
genitive
dative
accusative
locative
ablative
Other forms
icazə vermək
allowing
icazə verməyin
(of) allowing
icazə verməyə
(to) allowing
icazə verməyi
allowing
icazə verməkdə
(in) allowing
icazə verməkdən
(by) allowing
Further details about this page
LOCATION
Cooljugator
/
Azeri
/
icazə vermək
Back to Top