Wys (to show) conjugation

Afrikaans

Conjugation of eiti

Ek
Present tense
wys
I show
Past tense
het gewys
I showed
Future tense
sal wys
I will show
Future perf.
sal gewys het
I will have shown
Ek
Conditional mood
sou wys
I would show
Conditional perfect mood
sou gewys het
I would have shown
Present nebensatz
wys
I show
Jy
Imperative mood
wys
show!

More Afrikaans verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kus
kiss
nes
nest
wag
wait
was
wash
wen
win
wil
want

Similar but longer

wysig
edit

Random

Not found
We have none.

Other Afrikaans verbs with the meaning similar to 'show':

None found.
Learning languages?