Wees (to am) conjugation

Afrikaans

Conjugation of eiti

Ek
Present tense
is
I am
Past tense
was gewees
I was
Preterite past tense
was
I was
Future tense
sal wees
I will be
Ek
Future perf.
sal gewees het
I will have been
Conditional mood
sou wees
I would be
Conditional perfect mood
sou gewees het
I would have been
Subjunctive mood
sy
(so that I) be
Ek
Perfective subjunctive mood
ware
(so that I) will have been
Present nebensatz
wees
I am
Jy
Imperative mood
wees
be!

More Afrikaans verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

fees
fete
lees
read
weet
know
werk
work

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

Not found
We have none.

Other Afrikaans verbs with the meaning similar to 'am':

None found.
Learning languages?