Verloor (to lose) conjugation

Afrikaans

Conjugation of eiti

Ek
Present tense
verloor
I lose
Past tense
het verloor
I lost
Future tense
sal verloor
I will lose
Future perf.
sal verloor het
I will have lost
Ek
Conditional mood
sou verloor
I would lose
Conditional perfect mood
sou verloor het
I would have lost
Present nebensatz
verloor
I lose
Jy
Imperative mood
verloor
lose!

More Afrikaans verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

Not found
We have none.

Other Afrikaans verbs with the meaning similar to 'lose':

None found.
Learning languages?