Sweer (to swear) conjugation

Afrikaans

Conjugation of eiti

Ek
Present tense
sweer
I swear
Past tense
het gesweer
I swore
Future tense
sal sweer
I will swear
Future perf.
sal gesweer het
I will have sworn
Ek
Conditional mood
sou sweer
I would swear
Conditional perfect mood
sou gesweer het
I would have sworn
Present nebensatz
sweer
I swear
Jy
Imperative mood
sweer
swear!

More Afrikaans verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

sweef
float

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

Not found
We have none.

Other Afrikaans verbs with the meaning similar to 'swear':

None found.
Learning languages?