Kom (to come) conjugation

Afrikaans

Conjugation of eiti

Ek
Present tense
kom
I come
Past tense
het gekom
I came
Future tense
sal kom
I will come
Future perf.
sal gekom het
I will have come
Ek
Conditional mood
sou kom
I would come
Conditional perfect mood
sou gekom het
I would have come
Present nebensatz
kom
I come
Jy
Imperative mood
kom
come!

More Afrikaans verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kak
shit
kan
can
ken
know
kolf
bat
koop
buy
kots
vomit
kry
get
kus
kiss
kyk
look

Similar but longer

opkom
come up

Random

Not found
We have none.

Other Afrikaans verbs with the meaning similar to 'come':

None found.
Learning languages?