Gee (to give) conjugation

Afrikaans

Conjugation of eiti

Ek
Present tense
gee
I give
Past tense
het gegee
I gave
Future tense
sal gee
I will give
Future perf.
sal gegee het
I will have given
Ek
Conditional mood
sou gee
I would give
Conditional perfect mood
sou gegee het
I would have given
Present nebensatz
gee
I give
Jy
Imperative mood
gee
give!

More Afrikaans verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

glo
believe

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

Not found
We have none.

Other Afrikaans verbs with the meaning similar to 'give':

None found.
Learning languages?