Doodgaan (to die) conjugation

Afrikaans

Conjugation of eiti

Ek
Present tense
gaan dood
I die
Past tense
het doodgegaan
I died
Future tense
sal doodgaan
I will die
Future perf.
sal doodgegaan het
I will have died
Ek
Conditional mood
sou doodgaan
I would die
Conditional perfect mood
sou doodgegaan het
I would have died
Present nebensatz
doodgaan
I die
Jy
Imperative mood
gaan dood
die!

More Afrikaans verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

Not found
We have none.

Other Afrikaans verbs with the meaning similar to 'die':

None found.
Learning languages?