Begrawe (to bury) conjugation

Afrikaans

Conjugation of eiti

Ek
Present tense
begrawe
I bury
Past tense
het begrawe
I buried
Future tense
sal begrawe
I will bury
Future perf.
sal begrawe het
I will have buried
Ek
Conditional mood
sou begrawe
I would bury
Conditional perfect mood
sou begrawe het
I would have buried
Present nebensatz
begrawe
I bury
Jy
Imperative mood
begrawe
bury!

More Afrikaans verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

Not found
We have none.

Other Afrikaans verbs with the meaning similar to 'bury':

None found.
Learning languages?