Vitaminoida conjugation

Conjugate vitaminoida - vitaminize

Present tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
vitaminoin I vitaminize
sinä
vitaminoit you vitaminize
hän
vitaminoi he/she vitaminizes
me
vitaminoimme we vitaminize
te
vitaminoitte you all vitaminize
he
vitaminoivat they vitaminize
passive
vitaminoidaan is vitaminized

Past tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
vitaminoin I vitaminized
sinä
vitaminoit you vitaminized
hän
vitaminoi he/she vitaminized
me
vitaminoimme we vitaminized
te
vitaminoitte you all vitaminized
he
vitaminoivat they vitaminized
passive
vitaminoitiin was vitaminized

Conditional mood

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
vitaminoisin I would vitaminize
sinä
vitaminoisit you would vitaminize
hän
vitaminoisi he/she would vitaminize
me
vitaminoisimme we would vitaminize
te
vitaminoisitte you all would vitaminize
he
vitaminoisivat they would vitaminize
passive
vitaminoitaisiin would be vitaminized

Imperative mood

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
sinä
vitaminoi vitaminize!
hän
vitaminoikoon vitaminize!
me
vitaminoikaamme let's vitaminize!
te
vitaminoikaa vitaminize!
he
vitaminoikoot vitaminize!
passive
vitaminoitakoon be vitaminized!

Potential tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
vitaminoinen I probably vitaminize
sinä
vitaminoinet you probably vitaminize
hän
vitaminoinee he/she probably vitaminizes
me
vitaminoinemme we probably vitaminize
te
vitaminoinette you all probably vitaminize
he
vitaminoinevat they probably vitaminize
passive
vitaminoitaneen probably is vitaminized

Infinitives

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
1st
vitaminoida to vitaminize
1st long
vitaminoidakseen to vitaminize
2nd inessive
vitaminoidessa while vitaminizing
2nd instructive
vitaminoiden while vitaminizing
3nd inessive
vitaminoimassa vitaminizing
3rd elative
vitaminoimasta vitaminizing
3rd illative
vitaminoimaan vitaminizing
3rd adessive
vitaminoimalla vitaminizing
3rd abessive
vitaminoimatta vitaminizing
3rd instructive
vitaminoiman vitaminizing
4th nominative
vitaminoiminen vitaminizing
4th partitive
vitaminoimista vitaminizing
5th
vitaminoimaisillaan just about to vitaminize

Passive infinitives

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
1st
vitaminoitaessa while not vitaminizing
3rd adessive
vitaminoitaman not vitaminizing

Participles

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Present
vitaminoiva vitaminizing
Past
vitaminoinut vitaminized
Agent
vitaminoima vitaminized

Passive participles

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Present
vitaminoitava not vitaminized
Past
vitaminoitu not vitaminized

Present negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en vitaminoi I do not vitaminize
sinä
et vitaminoi you do not vitaminize
hän
ei vitaminoi he/she do not vitaminize
me
emme vitaminoi we do not vitaminize
te
ette vitaminoi you all do not vitaminize
he
eivät vitaminoi they do not vitaminize
passive
ei vitaminoida is not vitaminized

Past negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en vitaminoinut I did not vitaminize
sinä
et vitaminoinut you did not vitaminize
hän
ei vitaminoinut he/she did not vitaminize
me
emme vitaminoineet we did not vitaminize
te
ette vitaminoineet you all did not vitaminize
he
eivät vitaminoineet they did not vitaminize
passive
oli vitaminoitu had been vitaminized

Conditional negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en vitaminoisi I would not vitaminize
sinä
et vitaminoisi you would not vitaminize
hän
ei vitaminoisi he/she would not vitaminize
me
emme vitaminoisi we would not vitaminize
te
ette vitaminoisi you all would not vitaminize
he
eivät vitaminoisi they would not vitaminize

Imperative negative mood

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
sinä
älä vitaminoi do not vitaminize!
hän
älköön vitaminoiko let him/her/it not vitaminize!
me
älkäämme vitaminoiko let's not vitaminize!
te
älkää vitaminoiko do not vitaminize!
he
älkööt vitaminoiko do not vitaminize!

Potential negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en vitaminoine I probably do not vitaminize
sinä
et vitaminoine you probably do not vitaminize
hän
ei vitaminoine he/she probably does not vitaminize
me
emme vitaminoine we probably do not vitaminize
te
ette vitaminoine you all probably do not vitaminize
he
eivät vitaminoine they probably do not vitaminize

Present perfect tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
olen vitaminoinut I have vitaminized
sinä
olet vitaminoinut you have vitaminized
hän
on vitaminoinut he/she has vitaminized
me
olemme vitaminoineet we have vitaminized
te
olette vitaminoineet you all have vitaminized
he
ovat vitaminoineet they have vitaminized
passive
on vitaminoitu has been vitaminized

Past perfect tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
olin vitaminoinut I had vitaminized
sinä
olit vitaminoinut you had vitaminized
hän
oli vitaminoinut he/she had vitaminized
me
olimme vitaminoineet we had vitaminized
te
olitte vitaminoineet you all had vitaminized
he
olivat vitaminoineet they had vitaminized

Conditional perfect tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
olisin vitaminoinut I would have vitaminized
sinä
olisit vitaminoinut you would have vitaminized
hän
olisi vitaminoinut he/she would have vitaminized
me
olisimme vitaminoineet we would have vitaminized
te
olisitte vitaminoineet you all would have vitaminized
he
olisivat vitaminoineet they would have vitaminized
passive
olisi vitaminoitu would has been vitaminized

Imperative perfect tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
sinä
ole vitaminoinut you have vitaminized!
hän
olkoon vitaminoinut he/she have vitaminized!
me
olkaamme vitaminoineet we have vitaminized!
te
olkaa vitaminoineet you all have vitaminized!
he
olkoot vitaminoineet they have vitaminized!
passive
olkoon vitaminoitu has been vitaminized!

Potential perfect tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
lienen vitaminoinut I probably have vitaminized
sinä
lienet vitaminoinut you probably have vitaminized
hän
lienee vitaminoinut he/she probably has vitaminized
me
lienemme vitaminoineet we probably have vitaminized
te
lienette vitaminoineet you all probably have vitaminized
he
lienevät vitaminoineet they probably have vitaminized
passive
lienee vitaminoitu probably has been vitaminized

Present perfect negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en ole vitaminoinut I have not vitaminized
sinä
et ole vitaminoinut you have not vitaminized
hän
ei ole vitaminoinut he/she has not vitaminized
me
emme ole vitaminoineet we have not vitaminized
te
ette ole vitaminoineet you all have not vitaminized
he
eivät ole vitaminoineet they have not vitaminized

Past perfect negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en ollut vitaminoinut I had not vitaminized
sinä
et ollut vitaminoinut you had not vitaminized
hän
ei ollut vitaminoinut he/she had not vitaminized
me
emme olleet vitaminoineet we had not vitaminized
te
ette olleet vitaminoineet you all had not vitaminized
he
eivät olleet vitaminoineet they had not vitaminized

Conditional perfect negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en olisi vitaminoinut I would not have vitaminized
sinä
et olisi vitaminoinut you would not have vitaminized
hän
ei olisi vitaminoinut he/she would not have vitaminized
me
emme olisi vitaminoineet we would not have vitaminized
te
ette olisi vitaminoineet you all would not have vitaminized
he
eivät olisi vitaminoineet they would not have vitaminized

Imperative perfect negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
sinä
ole vitaminoinut you have vitaminized!
hän
olkoon vitaminoinut he/she have vitaminized!
me
olkaamme vitaminoineet we have vitaminized!
te
olkaa vitaminoineet you all have vitaminized!
he
olkoot vitaminoineet they have vitaminized!

Potential perfect negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en liene vitaminoinut I probably have not vitaminized
sinä
et liene vitaminoinut you probably have not vitaminized
hän
ei liene vitaminoinut he/she probably has not vitaminized
me
emme liene vitaminoineet we probably have not vitaminized
te
ette liene vitaminoineet you all probably have not vitaminized
he
eivät liene vitaminoineet they probably have not vitaminized

Feedback: Noticed a mistake? Have a suggestion?

Have you noticed a mistake or a bug here somewhere on this page? Have ideas how we can improve our content? Submit a request for us and we will do our best to take your feedback into account!

Usage information for vitaminoida

kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Examples of vitaminoida

We currently do not have examples of the verb vitaminoida or any of its forms.

Questions and answers about vitaminoida conjugation

Still don't understand something? Ask and receive a reply!

Ask us a question about this word and get it replied to here. Questions are answered by experienced language speakers.

Ask question about vitaminoida
Work in progress

Help us become the best conjugation resource. Find out more.

Play conjugation game!

Practice language skills with real sentences in our free game. Try now!

Tip: CTRL + M for navigation!

You can access a quick navigation menu with the shortcut 'CTRL + M'.

Learn languages with our Interlinear books!

Check out our new product - novel subtitled books in many languages to get reading practice!

Try out

Receive most useful verbs, tips and other info free!

Select the language(s) you're interested in

Verb vitaminize in other languages

Verb
EN
vitaminize
SV
vitaminisera

Do you know these verbs?

VerbTranslation
viekoitellalure
vieraantuabecome
viittilöidäwave
vilkkuatwinkle
virkatatalk
virrataflow
virtsataurinate
visualisoidavisualize
vitoarun as fast as one
vulkanoituabe vulcanized