แคล้วคลาด [aekhlwkhlaad] (to avoid) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
แคล้วคลาด
aekhlwkhlaad
I avoid
Future tense
จะแคล้วคลาด
cha aekhlwkhlaad
I will avoid
Past tense
ได้แคล้วคลาด
dai aekhlwkhlaad
I avoided
Present progressive tense
กำลังแคล้วคลาด
kamlang aekhlwkhlaad
I am avoiding
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
แคล้วคลาดอยู่
aekhlwkhlaad yu
I am avoiding

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'avoid':

None found.
Learning languages?