Мувлоса (to grow moldy) conjugation

Macedonian

Conjugation of eiti

јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Present tense
мувлосам
I grow moldy
мувлосаш
you grow moldy
мувлоса
he/she/it grows moldy
мувлосаме
we grow moldy
мувлосате
you all grow moldy
мувлосаат
they grow moldy
Future tense
ќе мувлосам
I will grow moldy
ќе мувлосаш
you will grow moldy
ќе мувлоса
he/she/it will grow moldy
ќе мувлосаме
we will grow moldy
ќе мувлосате
you all will grow moldy
ќе мувлосаат
they will grow moldy
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Conditional mood
би мувлосал
I (masculine) would have grown moldy
би мувлосала
I (feminine) would have grown moldy
би мувлосал
you (masculine) would have grown moldy
би мувлосала
you (feminine) would have grown moldy
би мувлосал
he would have grown moldy
би мувлосала
she would have grown moldy
би мувлосало
it would have grown moldy
би мувлосале
we would have grown moldy
би мувлосале
you all would have grown moldy
би мувлосале
they would have grown moldy
Past perfect tense
сум мувлосал
I (masculine) have grown moldy
сум мувлосала
I (feminine) have grown moldy
си мувлосал
you (masculine) have grown moldy
си мувлосала
you (feminine) have grown moldy
е мувлосал
he has grown moldy
е мувлосала
she has grown moldy
е мувлосало
it has grown moldy
сме мувлосале
we have grown moldy
сте мувлосале
you all have grown moldy
сум мувлосале
they have grown moldy
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Past impf. tense
мувлосав
I was growing moldy
мувлосаше
you were growing moldy
мувлосаше
he/she/it was growing moldy
мувлосавме
we were growing moldy
мувлосавте
you all were growing moldy
мувлосаа
they were growing moldy
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Past pluperfect tense
бев мувлосал
I (masculine) had grown moldy
бев мувлосала
I (feminine) had grown moldy
беше мувлосал
you (masculine) had grown moldy
беше мувлосала
you (feminine) had grown moldy
беше мувлосал
he had grown moldy
беше мувлосала
she had grown moldy
беше мувлосало
it had grown moldy
бевме мувлосале
we had grown moldy
бевте мувлосале
you all had grown moldy
беа мувлосале
they had grown moldy
јас
ти
т(ој/аа/оа)
ние
вие
тие
Future perfect tense
ќе мувлосав
I will have grown moldy
ќе мувлосаше
you will have grown moldy
ќе мувлосаше
he/she/it will have grown moldy
ќе мувлосавме
we will have grown moldy
ќе мувлосавте
you all will have grown moldy
ќе мувлосаа
they will have grown moldy
Past aorist tense
мувлосав
I grew moldy
мувлоса
you grew moldy
мувлоса
he/she/it grew moldy
мувлосавме
we grew moldy
мувлосавте
you all grew moldy
мувлосаа
they grew moldy
Imperative tense
-
мувлосај
you grow moldy
-
-
мувлосајте
you all grow moldy
-
јас
јас
ти
ти
тој
таа
тоа
ние
вие
тие
Future reported tense
ќе сум мувлосал
I (masculine) will grow moldy
ќе сум мувлосала
I (feminine) will grow moldy
ќе си мувлосал
you (masculine) will grow moldy
ќе си мувлосала
you (feminine) will grow moldy
ќе е мувлосал
he will grow moldy
ќе е мувлосала
she will grow moldy
ќе е мувлосало
it will grow moldy
ќе сме мувлосале
we will grow moldy
ќе сте мувлосале
you all will grow moldy
ќе сум мувлосале
they will grow moldy
adjectival participle
adverbial participle
verbal noun
imperfective participle (masculine)
imperfective participle (feminine)
imperfective participle (neuter)
imperfective participle (plural)
aorist participle (masculine)
aorist participle (feminine)
aorist participle (neuter)
aorist participle (plural)
Other
мувлосан
growing moldy
growing moldy
growing moldy
мувлосал
growing moldy
мувлосала
growing moldy
мувлосало
growing moldy
мувлосале
growing moldy
мувлосал
grown moldy
мувлосала
grown moldy
мувлосало
grown moldy
мувлосале
grown moldy

More Macedonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

мувлосува
catch mold

Other Macedonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'grow moldy':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In