Polaroitua (to become) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
polaroidun
I become
polaroidut
you become
polaroituu
he/she becomes
polaroidumme
we become
polaroidutte
you all become
polaroituvat
they become
polaroidutaan
is become
Past tense
polaroiduin
I became
polaroiduit
you became
polaroitui
he/she became
polaroiduimme
we became
polaroiduitte
you all became
polaroituivat
they became
polaroiduttiin
was become
Conditional mood
polaroituisin
I would become
polaroituisit
you would become
polaroituisi
he/she would become
polaroituisimme
we would become
polaroituisitte
you all would become
polaroituisivat
they would become
polaroiduttaisiin
would be become
Imperative mood
-
polaroidu
become!
polaroitukoon
become!
polaroitukaamme
let's become!
polaroitukaa
become!
polaroitukoot
become!
polaroiduttakoon
be become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
polaroitunen
I probably become
polaroitunet
you probably become
polaroitunee
he/she probably becomes
polaroitunemme
we probably become
polaroitunette
you all probably become
polaroitunevat
they probably become
polaroiduttaneen
probably is become
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
polaroitua
to become
polaroituakseen
to become
polaroituessa
while becoming
polaroituen
while becoming
polaroitumassa
becoming
polaroitumasta
becoming
polaroitumaan
becoming
polaroitumalla
becoming
polaroitumatta
becoming
polaroituman
becoming
polaroituminen
becoming
polaroitumista
becoming
polaroitumaisillaan
just about to become
Passive infinitives
polaroiduttaessa
while not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
-
polaroiduttaman
not becoming
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
polaroituva
becoming
polaroitunut
become
polaroituma
become
Passive participles
polaroiduttava
not become
polaroiduttu
not become
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en polaroidu
I do not become
et polaroidu
you do not become
ei polaroidu
he/she do not become
emme polaroidu
we do not become
ette polaroidu
you all do not become
eivät polaroidu
they do not become
ei polaroiduta
is not become
Past negative tense
en polaroitunut
I did not become
et polaroitunut
you did not become
ei polaroitunut
he/she did not become
emme polaroituneet
we did not become
ette polaroituneet
you all did not become
eivät polaroituneet
they did not become
oli polaroiduttu
had been become
Conditional negative tense
en polaroituisi
I would not become
et polaroituisi
you would not become
ei polaroituisi
he/she would not become
emme polaroituisi
we would not become
ette polaroituisi
you all would not become
eivät polaroituisi
they would not become
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä polaroidu
do not become!
älköön polaroituko
let him/her/it not become!
älkäämme polaroituko
let's not become!
älkää polaroituko
do not become!
älkööt polaroituko
do not become!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en polaroitune
I probably do not become
et polaroitune
you probably do not become
ei polaroitune
he/she probably does not become
emme polaroitune
we probably do not become
ette polaroitune
you all probably do not become
eivät polaroitune
they probably do not become
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen polaroitunut
I have become
olet polaroitunut
you have become
on polaroitunut
he/she has become
olemme polaroituneet
we have become
olette polaroituneet
you all have become
ovat polaroituneet
they have become
on polaroiduttu
has been become
Past perfect tense
olin polaroitunut
I had become
olit polaroitunut
you had become
oli polaroitunut
he/she had become
olimme polaroituneet
we had become
olitte polaroituneet
you all had become
olivat polaroituneet
they had become
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin polaroitunut
I would have become
olisit polaroitunut
you would have become
olisi polaroitunut
he/she would have become
olisimme polaroituneet
we would have become
olisitte polaroituneet
you all would have become
olisivat polaroituneet
they would have become
olisi polaroiduttu
would has been become
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole polaroitunut
you have become!
olkoon polaroitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme polaroituneet
we have become!
olkaa polaroituneet
you all have become!
olkoot polaroituneet
they have become!
olkoon polaroiduttu
has been become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen polaroitunut
I probably have become
lienet polaroitunut
you probably have become
lienee polaroitunut
he/she probably has become
lienemme polaroituneet
we probably have become
lienette polaroituneet
you all probably have become
lienevät polaroituneet
they probably have become
lienee polaroiduttu
probably has been become
Present perfect negative tense
en ole polaroitunut
I have not become
et ole polaroitunut
you have not become
ei ole polaroitunut
he/she has not become
emme ole polaroituneet
we have not become
ette ole polaroituneet
you all have not become
eivät ole polaroituneet
they have not become
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut polaroitunut
I had not become
et ollut polaroitunut
you had not become
ei ollut polaroitunut
he/she had not become
emme olleet polaroituneet
we had not become
ette olleet polaroituneet
you all had not become
eivät olleet polaroituneet
they had not become
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi polaroitunut
I would not have become
et olisi polaroitunut
you would not have become
ei olisi polaroitunut
he/she would not have become
emme olisi polaroituneet
we would not have become
ette olisi polaroituneet
you all would not have become
eivät olisi polaroituneet
they would not have become
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole polaroitunut
you have become!
olkoon polaroitunut
he/she have become!
olkaamme polaroituneet
we have become!
olkaa polaroituneet
you all have become!
olkoot polaroituneet
they have become!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene polaroitunut
I probably have not become
et liene polaroitunut
you probably have not become
ei liene polaroitunut
he/she probably has not become
emme liene polaroituneet
we probably have not become
ette liene polaroituneet
you all probably have not become
eivät liene polaroituneet
they probably have not become

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

polarisoitua
become

Random

pieraista
fart
pilaantua
spoil
pirskotella
spurt
pisaroida
drip
plombittaa
seal with lead
polaroida
do
polemikoida
do
polkupyöräillä
ride a bike
porhaltaa
drive fast
porottaa
shine

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'become':

None found.
Learning languages?