Bëhem conjugation

Conjugate bëhem - become

Present tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
bëhem I become
Ti
bëhesh you become
A(i/jo)
bëhet he/she/it becomes
Ne
bëhemi we become
Ju
bëheni you all become
At(a/o)
bëhen they become

Past tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
u bëra I became
Ti
u bëre you became
A(i/jo)
u bëri he/she/it became
Ne
u bëmë we became
Ju
u bëtë you all became
At(a/o)
u bënë they became

Future tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
do të bëhem I will become
Ti
do të bëhesh you will become
A(i/jo)
do të bëhet he/she/it will become
Ne
do të bëhemi we will become
Ju
do të bëheni you all will become
At(a/o)
do të bëhen they will become

Imperative tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ti
bëhu you become
Ju
bëhuni you all become

Present imperfect tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
bëhesha I was becoming
Ti
bëheshe you were becoming
A(i/jo)
bëhesh he/she/it was becoming
Ne
bëheshim we were becoming
Ju
bëheshit you all were becoming
At(a/o)
bëheshin they were becoming

Past perfect tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
jam bërë I have become
Ti
je bërë you have become
A(i/jo)
është bërë he/she/it has become
Ne
jemi bërë we have become
Ju
jeni bërë you all have become
At(a/o)
janë bërë they have become

Past pluperfect tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
isha bërë I had become
Ti
ishe bërë you had become
A(i/jo)
ishte bërë he/she/it had become
Ne
ishim bërë we had become
Ju
ishit bërë you all had become
At(a/o)
ishin bërë they had become

Future perfect tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
do të jem bërë I will have become
Ti
do të jesh bërë you will have become
A(i/jo)
do të jetë bërë he/she/it will have become
Ne
do të jemi bërë we will have become
Ju
do të jeni bërë you all will have become
At(a/o)
do të jenë bërë they will have become

Subjunctive present tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
të bëhem I become
Ti
të bëhesh you become
A(i/jo)
të bëhet he/she/it become
Ne
të bëhemi we become
Ju
të bëheni you all become
At(a/o)
të bëhen they become

Subjunctive past tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
të bëhesha I become
Ti
të bëheshe you become
A(i/jo)
të bëhesh he/she/it become
Ne
të bëheshim we become
Ju
të bëheshit you all become
At(a/o)
të bëheshin they become

Subjunctive past perfect tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
të jem bërë I have become
Ti
të jesh bërë you have become
A(i/jo)
të jetë bërë he/she/it have become
Ne
të jemi bërë we have become
Ju
të jeni bërë you all have become
At(a/o)
të jenë bërë they have become

Subjunctive past pluperfect tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
të isha bërë I have become
Ti
të ishe bërë you have become
A(i/jo)
të ishte bërë he/she/it have become
Ne
të ishim bërë we have become
Ju
të ishit bërë you all have become
At(a/o)
të ishin bërë they have become

Conditional present tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
do të bëhesha I would become
Ti
do të bëheshe you would become
A(i/jo)
do të bëhesh he/she/it would become
Ne
do të bëheshim we would become
Ju
do të bëheshit you all would become
At(a/o)
do të bëheshin they would become

Conditional past perfect tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
do të isha bërë I would have become
Ti
do të ishe bërë you would have become
A(i/jo)
do të ishte bërë he/she/it would have become
Ne
do të ishim bërë we would have become
Ju
do të ishit bërë you all would have become
At(a/o)
do të ishin bërë they would have become

Optative present tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
u bëfsha I may become
Ti
u bëfsh you may become
A(i/jo)
u bëftë he/she/it may become
Ne
u bëfshim we may become
Ju
u bëfshit you all may become
At(a/o)
u bëfshin they may become

Optative past perfect tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
qofsha bërë I may have become
Ti
qofsh bërë you may have become
A(i/jo)
qoftë bërë he/she/it may have become
Ne
qofshim bërë we may have become
Ju
qofshit bërë you all may have become
At(a/o)
qofshin bërë they may have become

Admirative present tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
u bëkam I (apparently) become
Ti
u bëke you (apparently) become
A(i/jo)
u bëka he/she/it (apparently) becomes
Ne
u bëkemi we (apparently) become
Ju
u bëkeni you all (apparently) become
At(a/o)
u bëkan they (apparently) become

Admirative past tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
u bëkësha I (apparently) became
Ti
u bëkëshe you (apparently) became
A(i/jo)
u bëkësh he/she/it (apparently) became
Ne
u bëkëshim we (apparently) became
Ju
u bëkëshit you all (apparently) became
At(a/o)
u bëkëshin they (apparently) became

Admirative past perfect tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
qenkam bërë I (apparently) have become
Ti
qenke bërë you (apparently) have become
A(i/jo)
qenka bërë he/she/it (apparently) has become
Ne
qenkemi bërë we (apparently) have become
Ju
qenkeni bërë you all (apparently) have become
At(a/o)
qenkan bërë they (apparently) have become

Admirative pluperfect tense

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Unë
qenkësha bërë I (apparently) had become
Ti
qenkëshe bërë you (apparently) had become
A(i/jo)
qenkësh bërë he/she/it (apparently) had become
Ne
qenkëshim bërë we (apparently) had become
Ju
qenkëshit bërë you all (apparently) had become
At(a/o)
qenkëshin bërë they (apparently) had become

Other

Albanian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
participle
bërë become
gerund present
duke u bërë becoming
gerund past
duke u pasë bërë having become

Feedback: Noticed a mistake? Have a suggestion?

Have you noticed a mistake or a bug here somewhere on this page? Have ideas how we can improve our content? Submit a request for us and we will do our best to take your feedback into account!

Usage information for bëhem

There is no additional usage information for the verb bëhem.

Examples of bëhem

We currently do not have examples of the verb bëhem or any of its forms.

Questions and answers about bëhem conjugation

Still don't understand something? Ask and receive a reply!

Ask us a question about this word and get it replied to here. Questions are answered by experienced language speakers.

Ask question about bëhem
Work in progress

Help us become the best conjugation resource. Find out more.

Play Albanian conjugation game!

Practice Albanian verb conjugation with real sentences in our free game. Try now!

Tip: CTRL + M for navigation!

You can access a quick navigation menu with the shortcut 'CTRL + M'.

Learn languages with our Interlinear books!

Check out our new product - novel subtitled books in many languages to get reading practice!

Try out

Receive most useful verbs, tips and other info free!

Select the language(s) you're interested in

Similar verbs

VerbTranslation
Same length:
lahembathe

Do you know these verbs?

VerbTranslation
argëtojentertain
arratisemescape
besojbelieve
bëjdo
gënjejlie
injorojignore
shqipojsay clearly
takojmeet
vyshkemwither
zgjohemwake up