Ala-aste noun declension

Finnish

Conjugation of ala-aste

nominative
accusative nom.
genitive
partitive
inessive
elative
illative
adessive
ablative
allative
essive
translative
instructive
abessive
comitative
Plural
ala-asteet
primary schools school
ala-asteet
primary schools school
ala-asteiden
(of) primary schools school
ala-asteita
(part of) primary schools school
ala-asteissa
(in) primary schools school
ala-asteista
(out of) primary schools school
ala-asteisiin
(into) primary schools school
ala-asteilla
(at) primary schools school
ala-asteilta
(from) primary schools school
ala-asteille
(onto) primary schools school
ala-asteina
(as) primary schools school
ala-asteiksi
(into) primary schools school
ala-astein
(with) primary schools school
ala-asteitta
(without) primary schools school
ala-asteineen
(together with) primary schools school
nominative
accusative nom.
accusative gen.
genitive
partitive
inessive
elative
illative
adessive
ablative
allative
essive
translative
abessive
Singular
ala-aste
primary school school
ala-aste
primary school school
ala-asteen
primary school school
ala-asteen
(of) primary school school
ala-astetta
(part of) primary school school
ala-asteessa
(in) primary school school
ala-asteesta
(out of) primary school school
ala-asteeseen
(into) primary school school
ala-asteella
(at) primary school school
ala-asteelta
(from) primary school school
ala-asteelle
(onto) primary school school
ala-asteena
(as) primary school school
ala-asteeksi
(into) primary school school
ala-asteetta
(without) primary school school

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ala-asema
thing
ala
study
ajatuskoe
thought experiment
akvarelli
aquarelle
akupunktuuri
acupuncture
akridiini
acridine
alaluomi
thing
akvatinta
aquatint
akupunktio
acupuncture
akryylinitriili
acrylonitrile

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'primary school':

None found.
Learning languages?