Konjugoida conjugation

Conjugate konjugoida - conjugate

Present tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
konjugoin I conjugate
sinä
konjugoit you conjugate
hän
konjugoi he/she conjugates
me
konjugoimme we conjugate
te
konjugoitte you all conjugate
he
konjugoivat they conjugate
passive
konjugoidaan is conjugated

Past tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
konjugoin I conjugated
sinä
konjugoit you conjugated
hän
konjugoi he/she conjugated
me
konjugoimme we conjugated
te
konjugoitte you all conjugated
he
konjugoivat they conjugated
passive
konjugoitiin was conjugated

Conditional mood

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
konjugoisin I would conjugate
sinä
konjugoisit you would conjugate
hän
konjugoisi he/she would conjugate
me
konjugoisimme we would conjugate
te
konjugoisitte you all would conjugate
he
konjugoisivat they would conjugate
passive
konjugoitaisiin would be conjugated

Imperative mood

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
sinä
konjugoi conjugate!
hän
konjugoikoon conjugate!
me
konjugoikaamme let's conjugate!
te
konjugoikaa conjugate!
he
konjugoikoot conjugate!
passive
konjugoitakoon be conjugated!

Potential tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
konjugoinen I probably conjugate
sinä
konjugoinet you probably conjugate
hän
konjugoinee he/she probably conjugates
me
konjugoinemme we probably conjugate
te
konjugoinette you all probably conjugate
he
konjugoinevat they probably conjugate
passive
konjugoitaneen probably is conjugated

Infinitives

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
1st
konjugoida to conjugate
1st long
konjugoidakseen to conjugate
2nd inessive
konjugoidessa while conjugating
2nd instructive
konjugoiden while conjugating
3nd inessive
konjugoimassa conjugating
3rd elative
konjugoimasta conjugating
3rd illative
konjugoimaan conjugating
3rd adessive
konjugoimalla conjugating
3rd abessive
konjugoimatta conjugating
3rd instructive
konjugoiman conjugating
4th nominative
konjugoiminen conjugating
4th partitive
konjugoimista conjugating
5th
konjugoimaisillaan just about to conjugate

Passive infinitives

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
1st
konjugoitaessa while not conjugating
3rd adessive
konjugoitaman not conjugating

Participles

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Present
konjugoiva conjugating
Past
konjugoinut conjugated
Agent
konjugoima conjugated

Passive participles

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Present
konjugoitava not conjugated
Past
konjugoitu not conjugated

Present negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en konjugoi I do not conjugate
sinä
et konjugoi you do not conjugate
hän
ei konjugoi he/she do not conjugate
me
emme konjugoi we do not conjugate
te
ette konjugoi you all do not conjugate
he
eivät konjugoi they do not conjugate
passive
ei konjugoida is not conjugated

Past negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en konjugoinut I did not conjugate
sinä
et konjugoinut you did not conjugate
hän
ei konjugoinut he/she did not conjugate
me
emme konjugoineet we did not conjugate
te
ette konjugoineet you all did not conjugate
he
eivät konjugoineet they did not conjugate
passive
oli konjugoitu had been conjugated

Conditional negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en konjugoisi I would not conjugate
sinä
et konjugoisi you would not conjugate
hän
ei konjugoisi he/she would not conjugate
me
emme konjugoisi we would not conjugate
te
ette konjugoisi you all would not conjugate
he
eivät konjugoisi they would not conjugate

Imperative negative mood

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
sinä
älä konjugoi do not conjugate!
hän
älköön konjugoiko let him/her/it not conjugate!
me
älkäämme konjugoiko let's not conjugate!
te
älkää konjugoiko do not conjugate!
he
älkööt konjugoiko do not conjugate!

Potential negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en konjugoine I probably do not conjugate
sinä
et konjugoine you probably do not conjugate
hän
ei konjugoine he/she probably does not conjugate
me
emme konjugoine we probably do not conjugate
te
ette konjugoine you all probably do not conjugate
he
eivät konjugoine they probably do not conjugate

Present perfect tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
olen konjugoinut I have conjugated
sinä
olet konjugoinut you have conjugated
hän
on konjugoinut he/she has conjugated
me
olemme konjugoineet we have conjugated
te
olette konjugoineet you all have conjugated
he
ovat konjugoineet they have conjugated
passive
on konjugoitu has been conjugated

Past perfect tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
olin konjugoinut I had conjugated
sinä
olit konjugoinut you had conjugated
hän
oli konjugoinut he/she had conjugated
me
olimme konjugoineet we had conjugated
te
olitte konjugoineet you all had conjugated
he
olivat konjugoineet they had conjugated

Conditional perfect tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
olisin konjugoinut I would have conjugated
sinä
olisit konjugoinut you would have conjugated
hän
olisi konjugoinut he/she would have conjugated
me
olisimme konjugoineet we would have conjugated
te
olisitte konjugoineet you all would have conjugated
he
olisivat konjugoineet they would have conjugated
passive
olisi konjugoitu would has been conjugated

Imperative perfect tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
sinä
ole konjugoinut you have conjugated!
hän
olkoon konjugoinut he/she have conjugated!
me
olkaamme konjugoineet we have conjugated!
te
olkaa konjugoineet you all have conjugated!
he
olkoot konjugoineet they have conjugated!
passive
olkoon konjugoitu has been conjugated!

Potential perfect tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
lienen konjugoinut I probably have conjugated
sinä
lienet konjugoinut you probably have conjugated
hän
lienee konjugoinut he/she probably has conjugated
me
lienemme konjugoineet we probably have conjugated
te
lienette konjugoineet you all probably have conjugated
he
lienevät konjugoineet they probably have conjugated
passive
lienee konjugoitu probably has been conjugated

Present perfect negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en ole konjugoinut I have not conjugated
sinä
et ole konjugoinut you have not conjugated
hän
ei ole konjugoinut he/she has not conjugated
me
emme ole konjugoineet we have not conjugated
te
ette ole konjugoineet you all have not conjugated
he
eivät ole konjugoineet they have not conjugated

Past perfect negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en ollut konjugoinut I had not conjugated
sinä
et ollut konjugoinut you had not conjugated
hän
ei ollut konjugoinut he/she had not conjugated
me
emme olleet konjugoineet we had not conjugated
te
ette olleet konjugoineet you all had not conjugated
he
eivät olleet konjugoineet they had not conjugated

Conditional perfect negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en olisi konjugoinut I would not have conjugated
sinä
et olisi konjugoinut you would not have conjugated
hän
ei olisi konjugoinut he/she would not have conjugated
me
emme olisi konjugoineet we would not have conjugated
te
ette olisi konjugoineet you all would not have conjugated
he
eivät olisi konjugoineet they would not have conjugated

Imperative perfect negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
sinä
ole konjugoinut you have conjugated!
hän
olkoon konjugoinut he/she have conjugated!
me
olkaamme konjugoineet we have conjugated!
te
olkaa konjugoineet you all have conjugated!
he
olkoot konjugoineet they have conjugated!

Potential perfect negative tense

Finnish FormEnglish TranslationEx.
minä
en liene konjugoinut I probably have not conjugated
sinä
et liene konjugoinut you probably have not conjugated
hän
ei liene konjugoinut he/she probably has not conjugated
me
emme liene konjugoineet we probably have not conjugated
te
ette liene konjugoineet you all probably have not conjugated
he
eivät liene konjugoineet they probably have not conjugated

Feedback: Noticed a mistake? Have a suggestion?

Have you noticed a mistake or a bug here somewhere on this page? Have ideas how we can improve our content? Submit a request for us and we will do our best to take your feedback into account!

Usage information for konjugoida

kotus type 62/voida, no gradation

Examples of konjugoida

Example in FinnishTranslation in EnglishFm.
Tavaa konjugoida.Spell "conjugate".

Questions and answers about konjugoida conjugation

Still don't understand something? Ask and receive a reply!

Ask us a question about this word and get it replied to here. Questions are answered by experienced language speakers.

Ask question about konjugoida
Work in progress

Help us become the best conjugation resource. Find out more.

Tip: CTRL + M for navigation!

You can access a quick navigation menu with the shortcut 'CTRL + M'.

Learn languages with our Interlinear books!

Check out our new product - novel subtitled books in many languages to get reading practice!

Try out

Receive most useful verbs, tips and other info free!

Select the language(s) you're interested in

Do you know these verbs?

VerbTranslation
kohahdellaenglish
koikkelehtiawalk in swaying manner
koksautuacoke
kolutascour
kompataagree with someone
kongruoidaagree
konkataenglish
konkreettistaaconcretize
kopsahtaaenglish
kopsauttaaenglish