Müüma conjugation

Conjugate müüma (müüa) - sell

Turn on pronunciation markers

Main forms

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
ma infinitive
müüma sell
da infinitive
müüa sell
participle past active
müünud sold
participle past passive
müüdud been sold

Present tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
müün I sell
Sa
müüd you sell
Ta
müüb he/she/it sells
Me
müüme we sell
Te
müüte you all sell
Nad
müüvad they sell
Negative
ei müü (do/does) not sell
Passive
müüakse it is sold
Pass. Neg.
ei müüda it is not sold

Perfect tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
olen müünud I have sold
Sa
oled müünud you have sold
Ta
on müünud he/she/it has sold
Me
oleme müünud we have sold
Te
olete müünud you all have sold
Nad
on müünud they have sold
Negative
ei ole müünud, pole müünud (have/has) not sold
Passive
on müüdud it has been sold
Pass. Neg.
ei ole müüdud, pole müüdud it has not been sold

Past tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
müüsin I sold
Sa
müüsid you sold
Ta
müüs he/she/it sold
Me
müüsime we sold
Te
müüsite you all sold
Nad
müüsid they sold
Negative
ei müünud did not sell
Passive
müüdi it was sold
Pass. Neg.
ei müüdud it was not sold

Pluperfect past tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
olin müünud I had sold
Sa
olid müünud you had sold
Ta
oli müünud he/she/it had sold
Me
olime müünud we had sold
Te
olite müünud you all had sold
Nad
oli müünud they had sold
Negative
ei olnud müünud, polnud müünud had not sold
Passive
oli müüdud it had been sold
Pass. Neg.
ei olnud müüdud, polnud müüdud it had not been sold

Conditional mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
müüksin, müüks I would sell
Sa
müüksid, müüks you would sell
Ta
müüks he/she/it would sell
Me
müüksime, müüks we would sell
Te
müüksite, müüks you all would sell
Nad
müüksid, müüks they would sell
Negative
ei müüks would not sell
Passive
müüdaks it would be sold
Pass. Neg.
ei müüdaks it would not be sold

Conditional perfect mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
oleksin müünud; oleks müünud; müünuksin; müünuks I would have sold
Sa
oleksid müünud; oleks müünud; müünuksid; müünuks you would have sold
Ta
oleks müünud; müünuks he/she/it would have sold
Me
oleksime müünud; oleks müünud; müünuksime; müünuks we would have sold
Te
oleksite müünud; oleks müünud; müünuksite; müünuks you all would have sold
Nad
oleksid müünud; oleks müünud; müünuksid; müünuks they would have sold
Negative
ei oleks müünud; poleks müünud; ei müünuks would not have sold
Passive
oleks müüdud it would have been sold
Pass. Neg.
ei oleks müüdud; poleks müüdud it would not have been sold

Imperative mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Sa
müü sell
Ta
müügu let him/her/it sell
Me
müügem let's sell
Te
müüge sell
Nad
müügu let them sell
Passive
müüdagu be sold

Imperative negative mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Sa
ära müü do not sell
Ta
ärgu müügu let him/her/it not sell
Me
ärgem müügem, ärme müüme let him/her/it not sell
Te
ärge müüge do not sell
Nad
ärgu müügu let them not sell
Passive
ärgu müüdagu do not be sold

Quotative tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
müüvat he/she/it (allegedly) sells
Negative
ei müüvat (allegedly) does not sell
Passive
müüdavat (allegedly) it is sold
Pass. Neg.
ei müüdavat (allegedly) it is not sold

Quotative perfect tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
olevat müünud; müünuvat he/she/it (allegedly) has sold
Negative
ei olevat müünud; polevat müünud; ei müünuvat (allegedly) has not sold
Passive
olevat müüdud (allegedly) it has been sold
Pass. Neg.
ei olevat müüdud; polevat müüdud (allegedly) it has not been sold

Jussive mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
müügu so that he/she/it sell
Negative
ärgu müügu so that he/she/it do not sell
Passive
müüdagu so that it be sold
Pass. Neg.
ärgu müüdagu so that it not be sold

Jussive perfect mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
olgu müünud so that he/she/it have sold
Negative
ärgu olgu müünud so that he/she/it do not have sold
Passive
olgu müüdud so that it have been sold
Pass. Neg.
ärgu olgu müüdud so that it not have been sold

Other forms

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
des form
müües while selling
ma inessive
müümas while selling
ma elative
müümast (due to/following/for) selling
ma translative
müümaks for the purpose of selling
ma abessive
müümata without sell
participle pres. active
müüv that can be sold
participle pres. passive
müüdav being sold

Feedback: Noticed a mistake? Have a suggestion?

Have you noticed a mistake or a bug here somewhere on this page? Have ideas how we can improve our content? Submit a request for us and we will do our best to take your feedback into account!

Usage information for müüma

There is no additional usage information for the word müüma.

Examples of müüma

We currently do not have examples of the verb müüma or any of its forms.

Questions and answers about müüma declension

Still don't understand something? Ask and receive a reply!

Ask us a question about this word and get it replied to here. Questions are answered by experienced language speakers.

Ask question about müüma
Work in progress

Help us become the best conjugation resource. Find out more.

Play Estonian conjugation game!

Practice Estonian verb conjugation with real sentences in our free game. Try now!

Quick navigation

You can access a quick navigation menu with the shortcut 'CTRL + M'.

Learn languages with our Interlinear books!

Check out our new product - novel subtitled books in many languages to get reading practice!

Try out

Receive most useful verbs, tips and other info free!

Select the language(s) you're interested in

Similar verbs

VerbTranslation
Same length:
matmabury
Different length:
müübimasell good
müürimaimmure
müütamavend

Do you know these verbs?

VerbTranslation
käimadate
poomahang
väitmaargue
imetelemado
tulemacome
suunitelemado
aitamahelp
eiramadisregard
nägemabehold
ihnamado