Läkitama conjugation

Conjugate läkitama (läkitada) - send

Turn on pronunciation markers

Main forms

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
ma infinitive
läkitama send
da infinitive
läkitada send
participle past active
läkitanud sent
participle past passive
läkitatud been sent

Present tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
läkitan I send
Sa
läkitad you send
Ta
läkitab he/she/it sends
Me
läkitame we send
Te
läkitate you all send
Nad
läkitavad they send
Negative
ei läkita (do/does) not send
Passive
läkitatakse it is sent
Pass. Neg.
ei läkitata it is not sent

Perfect tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
olen läkitanud I have sent
Sa
oled läkitanud you have sent
Ta
on läkitanud he/she/it has sent
Me
oleme läkitanud we have sent
Te
olete läkitanud you all have sent
Nad
on läkitanud they have sent
Negative
ei ole läkitanud, pole läkitanud (have/has) not sent
Passive
on läkitatud it has been sent
Pass. Neg.
ei ole läkitatud, pole läkitatud it has not been sent

Past tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
läkitasin I sent
Sa
läkitasid you sent
Ta
läkitas he/she/it sent
Me
läkitasime we sent
Te
läkitasite you all sent
Nad
läkitasid they sent
Negative
ei läkitanud did not send
Passive
läkitati it was sent
Pass. Neg.
ei läkitatud it was not sent

Pluperfect past tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
olin läkitanud I had sent
Sa
olid läkitanud you had sent
Ta
oli läkitanud he/she/it had sent
Me
olime läkitanud we had sent
Te
olite läkitanud you all had sent
Nad
oli läkitanud they had sent
Negative
ei olnud läkitanud, polnud läkitanud had not sent
Passive
oli läkitatud it had been sent
Pass. Neg.
ei olnud läkitatud, polnud läkitatud it had not been sent

Conditional mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
läkitaksin, läkitaks I would send
Sa
läkitaksid, läkitaks you would send
Ta
läkitaks he/she/it would send
Me
läkitaksime, läkitaks we would send
Te
läkitaksite, läkitaks you all would send
Nad
läkitaksid, läkitaks they would send
Negative
ei läkitaks would not send
Passive
läkitataks it would be sent
Pass. Neg.
ei läkitataks it would not be sent

Conditional perfect mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
oleksin läkitanud; oleks läkitanud; läkitanuksin; läkitanuks I would have sent
Sa
oleksid läkitanud; oleks läkitanud; läkitanuksid; läkitanuks you would have sent
Ta
oleks läkitanud; läkitanuks he/she/it would have sent
Me
oleksime läkitanud; oleks läkitanud; läkitanuksime; läkitanuks we would have sent
Te
oleksite läkitanud; oleks läkitanud; läkitanuksite; läkitanuks you all would have sent
Nad
oleksid läkitanud; oleks läkitanud; läkitanuksid; läkitanuks they would have sent
Negative
ei oleks läkitanud; poleks läkitanud; ei läkitanuks would not have sent
Passive
oleks läkitatud it would have been sent
Pass. Neg.
ei oleks läkitatud; poleks läkitatud it would not have been sent

Imperative mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Sa
läkita send
Ta
läkitagu let him/her/it send
Me
läkitagem let's send
Te
läkitage send
Nad
läkitagu let them send
Passive
läkitatagu be sent

Imperative negative mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Sa
ära läkita do not send
Ta
ärgu läkitagu let him/her/it not send
Me
ärgem läkitagem, ärme läkitame let him/her/it not send
Te
ärge läkitage do not send
Nad
ärgu läkitagu let them not send
Passive
ärgu läkitatagu do not be sent

Quotative tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
läkitavat he/she/it (allegedly) sends
Negative
ei läkitavat (allegedly) does not send
Passive
läkitatavat (allegedly) it is sent
Pass. Neg.
ei läkitatavat (allegedly) it is not sent

Quotative perfect tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
olevat läkitanud; läkitanuvat he/she/it (allegedly) has sent
Negative
ei olevat läkitanud; polevat läkitanud; ei läkitanuvat (allegedly) has not sent
Passive
olevat läkitatud (allegedly) it has been sent
Pass. Neg.
ei olevat läkitatud; polevat läkitatud (allegedly) it has not been sent

Jussive mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
läkitagu so that he/she/it send
Negative
ärgu läkitagu so that he/she/it do not send
Passive
läkitatagu so that it be sent
Pass. Neg.
ärgu läkitatagu so that it not be sent

Jussive perfect mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ta
olgu läkitanud so that he/she/it have sent
Negative
ärgu olgu läkitanud so that he/she/it do not have sent
Passive
olgu läkitatud so that it have been sent
Pass. Neg.
ärgu olgu läkitatud so that it not have been sent

Other forms

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
des form
läkitades while sending
ma inessive
läkitamas while sending
ma elative
läkitamast (due to/following/for) sending
ma translative
läkitamaks for the purpose of sending
ma abessive
läkitamata without send
participle pres. active
läkitav that can be sent
participle pres. passive
läkitatav being sent

Feedback: Noticed a mistake? Have a suggestion?

Have you noticed a mistake or a bug here somewhere on this page? Have ideas how we can improve our content? Submit a request for us and we will do our best to take your feedback into account!

Usage information for läkitama

There is no additional usage information for the word läkitama.

Examples of läkitama

We currently do not have examples of the verb läkitama or any of its forms.

Questions and answers about läkitama declension

Still don't understand something? Ask and receive a reply!

Ask us a question about this word and get it replied to here. Questions are answered by experienced language speakers.

Ask question about läkitama
Work in progress

Help us become the best conjugation resource. Find out more.

Play Estonian conjugation game!

Practice Estonian verb conjugation with real sentences in our free game. Try now!

Quick navigation

You can access a quick navigation menu with the shortcut 'CTRL + M'.

Learn languages with our Interlinear books!

Check out our new product - novel subtitled books in many languages to get reading practice!

Try out

Receive most useful verbs, tips and other info free!

Select the language(s) you're interested in

Similar verbs

VerbTranslation
Same length:
hakitamado
kikitamacock up
kükitamahunker down
lekitamado
lepitamaassuage
levitamacirculate
lähetamadepute
läpatamado
lömitamabow and scrape
lülitamaswitch
mökitamableat
pakitamado
sakitamawave
tekitamabring about

Do you know these verbs?

VerbTranslation
läkastamachoke
lällutamababble
losutamaloll about
linastumascreen
luhvtitamado
lillutamado
lisamaadd
lõigustumado
lotendamado
lõdvestamaslacken