Õppima conjugation

Conjugate õppima - to study

Present tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
õpin I study
Sa
õpid you study
Ta
õpi he does study
Me
õpime we study
Te
õpite you all study
Nad
õpivad they study

Past tense

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
õppisin I did study
Sa
õppisid you did study
Ta
õppis he did study
Me
õppisime we did study
Te
õppisite you all did study
Nad
õppisid they did study

Conditional mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Ma
õpiksin I would study
Sa
õpiksid you would study
Ta
õpiks he would study
Me
õpiksime we would study
Te
õpiksite you all would study
Nad
õpiksid they would study

Imperative mood

Estonian FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Sa
õpi you study!
Te
õppigeyou all study!

Feedback: Noticed a mistake? Have a suggestion?

Have you noticed a mistake or a bug here somewhere on this page? Have ideas how we can improve our content? Submit a request for us and we will do our best to take your feedback into account!

Usage information for õppima

There is no additional usage information for the verb õppima.

Examples of õppima

We currently do not have examples of the verb õppima or any of its forms.

Questions and answers about õppima conjugation

Still don't understand something? Ask and receive a reply!

Ask us a question about this word and get it replied to here. Questions are answered by experienced language speakers.

Ask question about õppima
Work in progress

Help us become the best conjugation resource. Find out more.

Tip: CTRL + M for navigation!

You can access a quick navigation menu with the shortcut 'CTRL + M'.

Learn languages with our Interlinear books!

Check out our new product - novel subtitled books in many languages to get reading practice!

Try out

Receive most useful verbs, tips and other info free!

Select the language(s) you're interested in

Do you know these verbs?

VerbTranslation
absoluteerimado
aliteerimado
arstimado
oksimado
võõristamado
õhkimado
õigustamajustify
õõsimado
äpardamado
ümmardamado