Yaşamaq conjugation

Conjugate yaşamaq - live

Present continuous tense

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Mən
yaşayıram I am living
Sən
yaşayırsan you are living
O
yaşayır he/she/it is living
Biz
yaşayırıq we are living
Siz
yaşayırsınız you all are living
Onlar
yaşayırlar they are living

Past recent tense

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Mən
yaşadım I lived
Sən
yaşadın you lived
O
yaşadı he/she/it lived
Biz
yaşadıq we lived
Siz
yaşadınız you all lived
Onlar
yaşadılar they lived

Past perfect tense

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Mən
yaşamışdım I have lived
Sən
yaşamışdın you have lived
O
yaşamışdı he/she/it has lived
Biz
yaşamışdıq we have lived
Siz
yaşamışdınız you all have lived
Onlar
yaşamışdılar they have lived

Future definite tense

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Mən
yaşayacağam I am going to live
Sən
yaşayacaqsan you are going to live
O
yaşayacaq he/she/it is going to live
Biz
yaşayacağıq we are going to live
Siz
yaşayacaqsınız you all are going to live
Onlar
yaşayacaqlar they are going to live

Future indefinite tense

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Mən
yaşayaram I will live
Sən
yaşayarsan you will live
O
yaşayar he/she/it will live
Biz
yaşayarıq we will live
Siz
yaşayarsınız you all will live
Onlar
yaşayarlar they will live

Conditional mood

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Mən
yaşasam (if) I live
Sən
yaşasan (if) you live
O
yaşasa (if) he/she/it lives
Biz
yaşasaq (if) we live
Siz
yaşasanız (if) you all live
Onlar
yaşasalar (if) they live

Imperative mood

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Mən
yaşayım let me live!
Sən
yaşa live!
O
yaşasın let him/her live!
Biz
yaşayaq let's live!
Siz
yaşayasınız live!
Onlar
yaşasınlar let them live!

Necessitative for importance mood

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Mən
yaşamalıyam I must live
Sən
yaşamalısan you must live
O
yaşamalıdır he/she/it must live
Biz
yaşamalıyıq we must live
Siz
yaşamalısınız you all must live
Onlar
yaşamalıdırlar they must live

Necessitative for desire mood

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Mən
yaşayım I should live
Sən
yaşayasan you should live
O
yaşaya he/she/it should live
Biz
yaşayaq we should live
Siz
yaşayasınız you all should live
Onlar
yaşayalar they should live

Necessitative plain mood

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
Mən
yaşayasıyam I should live
Sən
yaşayasısan you should live
O
yaşayasıdır he/she/it should live
Biz
yaşayasıyıq we should live
Siz
yaşayasısınız you all should live
Onlar
yaşayasıdır they should live

Other forms

Azeri FormEnglish TranslationEx.
infinitive
yaşamaq living
genitive
yaşamağın (of) living
dative
yaşamağa (to) living
accusative
yaşamağı living
locative
yaşamaqda (in) living
ablative
yaşamaqdan (by) living

Feedback: Noticed a mistake? Have a suggestion?

Have you noticed a mistake or a bug here somewhere on this page? Have ideas how we can improve our content? Submit a request for us and we will do our best to take your feedback into account!

Usage information for yaşamaq

There is no additional usage information for the word yaşamaq.

Examples of yaşamaq

We currently do not have examples of the verb yaşamaq or any of its forms.

Questions and answers about yaşamaq declension

Still don't understand something? Ask and receive a reply!

Ask us a question about this word and get it replied to here. Questions are answered by experienced language speakers.

Ask question about yaşamaq
Work in progress

Help us become the best conjugation resource. Find out more.

Play Azeri conjugation game!

Practice Azeri verb conjugation with real sentences in our free game. Try now!

Quick navigation

You can access a quick navigation menu with the shortcut 'CTRL + M'.

Learn languages with our Interlinear books!

Check out our new product - novel subtitled books in many languages to get reading practice!

Try out

Receive most useful verbs, tips and other info free!

Select the language(s) you're interested in

Similar verbs

VerbTranslation
Same length:
boşamaqdivorce

Do you know these verbs?

VerbTranslation
yarışmaqcontend
yatmaqsleep
yanılmaqmix things up
xəbərdar etməkwarn
yaralanmamaqinjury
tapmaqfind
əsnəməkyawn
əsəbləşməkdo
yeriməkwalk
ütüləməkiron